Skip to Content
Game ReferencesPickup Hashes
Report an error
Open in ChatGPTOpen in Claude

Pickup Hashes

Pickup hashes identify collectible items in the game world — weapons, ammo, health, armour, and money. Use these with CreatePickup and CreatePickupRotate. Request any custom model first, retain the pickup handle, and remove abandoned pickups so long-running sessions do not accumulate unnecessary entities.

Quick Usage

-- Create a weapon pickup local pickup = CreatePickupRotate( GetHashKey("PICKUP_WEAPON_CARBINERIFLE"), x, y, z, -- Position 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, -- Rotation 512, -- Flags 250, -- Ammo amount 2, true, -- Model hash, options 0 -- Custom model )
// JavaScript equivalent const pickup = CreatePickupRotate( GetHashKey("PICKUP_WEAPON_CARBINERIFLE"), x, y, z, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 512, 250, 2, true, 0 );

All Pickup Hashes

Official source · Snapshot: · Download complete JSON

177 of 177 entries

ePickupHashes
NameValue (source enum)
PICKUP_WEAPON_BULLPUPSHOTGUN1850631618
PICKUP_WEAPON_ASSAULTSMG1948018762
PICKUP_VEHICLE_WEAPON_ASSAULTSMG1751145014
PICKUP_WEAPON_PISTOL501817941018
PICKUP_VEHICLE_WEAPON_PISTOL503550712678
PICKUP_AMMO_BULLET_MP1426343849
PICKUP_AMMO_MISSILE_MP4187887056
PICKUP_AMMO_GRENADELAUNCHER_MP2753668402
PICKUP_WEAPON_ASSAULTRIFLE4080829360
PICKUP_WEAPON_CARBINERIFLE3748731225
PICKUP_WEAPON_ADVANCEDRIFLE2998219358
PICKUP_WEAPON_MG2244651441
PICKUP_WEAPON_COMBATMG2995980820
PICKUP_WEAPON_SNIPERRIFLE4264178988
PICKUP_WEAPON_HEAVYSNIPER1765114797
PICKUP_WEAPON_MICROSMG496339155
PICKUP_WEAPON_SMG978070226
PICKUP_ARMOUR_STANDARD1274757841
PICKUP_WEAPON_RPG1295434569
PICKUP_WEAPON_MINIGUN792114228
PICKUP_HEALTH_STANDARD2406513688
PICKUP_WEAPON_PUMPSHOTGUN2838846925
PICKUP_WEAPON_SAWNOFFSHOTGUN2528383651
PICKUP_WEAPON_ASSAULTSHOTGUN2459552091
PICKUP_WEAPON_GRENADE1577485217
PICKUP_WEAPON_MOLOTOV768803961
PICKUP_WEAPON_SMOKEGRENADE483787975
PICKUP_WEAPON_STICKYBOMB2081529176
PICKUP_WEAPON_PISTOL4189041807
PICKUP_WEAPON_COMBATPISTOL2305275123
PICKUP_WEAPON_APPISTOL996550793
PICKUP_WEAPON_GRENADELAUNCHER779501861
PICKUP_MONEY_VARIABLE4263048111
PICKUP_GANG_ATTACK_MONEY3782592152
PICKUP_WEAPON_STUNGUN4246083230
PICKUP_WEAPON_PETROLCAN3332236287
PICKUP_WEAPON_KNIFE663586612
PICKUP_WEAPON_NIGHTSTICK1587637620
PICKUP_WEAPON_HAMMER693539241
PICKUP_WEAPON_BAT2179883038

Source scope and usage notes

The upstream pickup list is dated September 25, 2025. Keep pickup hashes separate from weapon hashes and object model hashes: similarly named constants serve different native arguments. Unsigned values are retained exactly rather than converted to signed decimal integers.

Images are served from this repository, not hotlinked. Empty source fields and unknown identifiers are retained as unknown. View the official source  or download the complete dataset.